Hire a marketing specialist in Colombia. Shortlist in 2 to 3 weeks.

Marketing specialists for paid ads, content, email and social, who run campaigns as part of your team. We recruit in Colombia, sign the contract through Deel and run payroll and HR for you.

  • No placement fees
  • Free replacement guarantee
  • Month to month
  • Payroll through Deel
app.teamtailor.com
Teamtailor job pipeline with candidate names blurred
Our Teamtailor account today
56,287candidates
64,982applications
63open jobs

Some of the companies we build teams for

KO StorageThe PeanutshellMMX Distribution Services3ComXpertsAutoLine ProI-MAX FashionsKO ConstructionEtta VitaPurify Life

Hiring Marketing Specialists in Colombia With Adaptive Teams

Every marketing specialist we place in Colombia goes through the same screening, Deel contract and support as any Adaptive Teams hire. You interview the shortlist and decide who joins.

248applicants for this role in our TeamTailor account
2 to 3 weekstypical time to fill a role
3 to 5screened candidates on your shortlist
12Adaptive Teams contractors working in Colombia

Salary Asks for Marketing specialists in Colombia

From 224 salary answers in our TeamTailor applications. Gross monthly salary in US dollars, before the staffing fee.

  • $2,986median ask
  • $406lowest answer
  • $8,000highest answer

What a Marketing Specialist in Colombia Costs

You agree the salary with your hire. On top comes our staffing fee, a percentage of that salary that goes down as the salary goes up. Type a salary to see the full monthly cost.

Agreed monthly salaryStaffing fee
Up to $1,50060%
$1,501 to $2,50050%
$2,501 to $3,50040%
$3,501 to $4,50035%
Above $4,50030%

Volume discounts: 3% for 2 to 4 people, 6% for 5 to 9, 9% for 10 or more. Recruitment only is $4,000 flat per hire.

Total monthly cost

Staffing fee
Fee per month
You pay per month

Recruitment, the Deel contract, payroll, HR, a performance manager and the 2-month replacement guarantee are included. Volume discounts from 2 people.

What Your Marketing Specialist Does

  • Paid ads on Google, Meta and Amazon
  • Email campaigns and automations
  • Content and social posts
  • Reporting and analytics
  • Landing page updates

What We Test

  • Portfolio and results review
  • Practical marketing task
  • Written English test
  • Recorded video interview

Why Hire in Colombia

  • HoursColombia runs on UTC-5 all year: the same as US Eastern in winter and US Central in summer. Your hire works your hours without a night shift.
  • EnglishSpanish is the first language. Many professionals in Bogotá, Medellín and Barranquilla work in English every day, and we test spoken and written English in every interview.

One Partner After the Hire

  • Contracts and payroll through Deel, twice a month.
  • A dedicated manager for check-ins and semiannual reviews.
  • Free replacement in the first two months.
How our recruitment works

How Hiring Works

One flow from brief to payroll. You decide who joins; we carry the admin.

  • Tell us the role

    Skills, hours and the salary band. We confirm the band before anyone is sourced.

  • We source and screen

    Skills tests, English checks and a recorded video interview for every candidate.

  • You interview 3 to 5

    You meet only screened people and make the final call.

  • Contract and payroll

    We sign the contract through Deel and run payroll, HR and performance from day one.

How KO Storage Scaled from 4 to 70+ Remote Team Members

KO Storage manages 70+ self-storage locations across the US. They came to us needing call center help: four agents to start. Eighteen months later they have 70+ Adaptive Teams contractors across six departments.

You found us high-level people. It’s been a fresh breath of air. We went from 4 to 70+ team members in 18 months.

Brittney Best VP of Operations, KO Storage

Managers went from revolving-door chaos to actual strategic work.

Brittney Best VP of Operations, KO Storage
Read the Full Case Study

Hiring Marketing Specialists in Colombia: Questions

Not sure which model fits? Tell us the role and we map out salary, fee and timeline with you.

Book a Free Consultation

Or open the calendar and pick a time.

How much does it cost to hire a marketing specialist in Colombia?

You pay the monthly salary you agree with your hire plus a staffing fee: 60% of the salary up to $1,500, 50% up to $2,500, 40% up to $3,500, 35% up to $4,500 and 30% above that. Use the calculator above to see the total.

How long does it take to hire a marketing specialist?

Most roles are filled in 2 to 3 weeks. You first meet a shortlist of 3 to 5 screened candidates.

Do I need a company in Colombia?

No. Your hire is contracted and paid through Deel, which handles local compliance. You get one invoice from us.

What if the hire does not work out?

We replace them at no extra cost during the first two months.

Which hours will my marketing specialist work?

Colombia runs on UTC-5 all year: the same as US Eastern in winter and US Central in summer. Your hire works your hours without a night shift.

Free Staffing Consultation

Tell us about your hiring needs. We show you exactly what a managed remote team looks like for your company, with real salary bands and a shortlist plan.

  • Free replacement guarantee on all placements
  • Roles filled in 2 to 3 weeks
  • Month to month, no annual contracts

Step 1 of 4

What do you need help with?

Pick the closest fit.

Prefer to book directly? Open the calendar